Welcome to Arachis Oil

ARACHIS OIL:
Arachis oil is also known as peanut oil and groundnut oil, which is known scientifically acknowledged as Arachis hypogoa, belongs to Fabaceae family. Despite the phrase "nut" in its name, peanut is truely a legume and grows underground, as adversarial to other nuts like walnuts and almonds, which develop on trees. Arachis is a slow growing annual tree, which is originated in South America and regularly cultivated in India, China and the United State. Arachis tree is an annual herbaceous tree, properly grown in sandy loam soil, satisfactory in daylight and grows 30 to 50cm. Arachis carrier oil is mild in several great flavor, which means you might also uses it for cooking oil in resolution of South American, Southeast Asian, India and African dishes due to its greatest smoke quality.

It comes in a number of varieties, which include refined, unrefined, roasted, and cold-pressed, which have moderate variations in their nutritional price and fitness benefits. Generally, people use peanut oil in their cooking for the delicious flavor that it gives, specifically the roasted variety, as well as the truth that it is healthier than many types of oil.

Most of the health benefits of Arachis oil come from its various sorts of fatty acids, such as oleic acid, stearic acid, palmitic acid, and linoleic acid, amongst others. The health advantages of peanut oil include skin care, lower cholesterol levels, elevated heart health, and apprehensive system. It also helps reduce the danger of cancer, boosts cognitive function, strengthens the immune system, and lowers blood pressure.
Shop Pure and Natural excellent of Arachis Oil only on brand title in India.We only Supply Arachis Oil USP and BP

Membership and Certification

 
 

ISO Certificate

HACCP Registration

GMP Certificate

Drug License